Results

Results – 2014

Pro Outlaw Class:
1st   Rick Fuller – LSONE
2nd  Mark Schwirse – BLOWN
3rd   Andrew Pool – IBLOWN
4th   Ross Heasley – MRBADQ
5th   Jason Mcintosh – RACENU
6th   Ryan Pearson – HOLDON
7th   Aaron Doutch - ILURVIT
8th   Billy Seton – SILLY
9th   John Taverna – BLOHSV
10th   Phil Kerjean – TUFFST
11th   Ben Simpson – SCUD
12th   Andrew Lynch – LYNCHY
13th   James McGregor – EX5LTR
14th   Trent Brooks – QUIET1
15th   James North – FRYZEM
16th   Brad Murnane – BLWNLJ
17th   Jd Gonzales – Holden VN SS
18th   Darren Galbraith – Holden HQ Ute
19th   Daniel Page – Holden Commodore
20th   Steve Nogas – KILLAB

Street Class:
1st   Russell Harris – Holden VL
2nd  Jd Gonzales – Holden VN
3rd   Nathan Barber – Holden VT
4th   Ash Rundell –  Holden SS
5th   Shane Damato – Holden VS
6th   Justin McKinnis – Holden
7th   Scott Yates – Holden VT
8th   Adam Fry – Holden VK
9th   Jarrad McNeil – Holden VY SS
10th  Kale Wallis – Holden VX

 

Results TUBC 2012:

1st   Peter Grumsa – EVILXA
2nd   Aaron Mackley – VANTSY
3rd   Steve Edsall – SKDUTE
4th   Ross Heasley – MRBADQ
5th   Darran Williams – DIESEL
6th   Danny Smith – SOLID
7th   Leroy Rees – B1GV8
8th   Rick Fuller – LSONE
9th   Mark Schwirse – BLOWN
10th  Dean Patterson – TYRH8R

 

Results TUBC 2011:

1st     Gary Myers – Black Mustang – GM176
2nd     Aaron Mackley – VANTSY
3rd     Warwick Macklin – FATRYD
4th     John Taverna – BLOHSV
5th     Shane Platts – MR METH
6th     Armando Baker – RVK355
7th     Steve Edsall – SKDUTE
8th     Jason Rose – NUTTD8
9th     Donny Elphick – ONBOC
10th    Peter Grmusa – EVILXA

 

Results TUBC 2010:

1st     Donny Elphick [ONBOC]
2nd     Phil Youlton [1BADTD]
3rd     John Taverna [BLOHSV]
4th     Steve Edsall
5th     Sam Grande [GRUNDY]
6th     Steve Nogas
7th     Charles Grieve [PNISH]
8th     Andrew Lynch [LYNCHY]
9th     Shane Taylor [HG5LTR]
10th    Darren Kendall [FARKAL]

 

Results TUBC 2009 :

1st     Harry Haig – 1967 Ford Ute
2nd     James Rees VB Wagon
3rd     Joe Pagano – IMXITD
4th     Glen Eastwood – EASTY
5th     Gary Myers GM176
6th     Adam Uebergang – HK Wagon
7th     Steve Titcombe – CRITTA
8th     Donny Elphick – ONBOC
9th     Craig Waldron – One Tonner
10th    John Taverna – BLOHSV